(213) 908-5634 [email protected]

EB5 Visa Program

What the EB5 Program Includes and the Process

The EB-5 Visa program provides immigrants the ability to secure a Green-card Visa for them or their family by investing into Real Estate properties in the United States. This a great opportunity for international citizens who want to obtain rights and to have the ability to live in the United States. The EB-5 program is a gateway to become a U.S. Citizen or to simply remain a permanent resident of the United States, this is possible with the EB-5 Program.

 

What the EB5 Includes:

  • A Green Card Visa for you, your spouse and all biological children or children under-marriage under 21 that you include in your application.
  • The ability to live, work, and retire anywhere in the United States, even if your EB-5 investment is located in another state.
  • College education at the same cost that in-state residents pay, no difference.
  • 5 years after receiving a conditional green card you will have the ability to become a United States citizen.
  • Diversify your investment portfolio in the United States.

Step 1 - Register and Review Investment Opportunities

Immigrants interested in the EB-5 program must register by contacting Gateway Secured Regional Center and becoming an Accredited Investor.

After being qualified as an Accredited Investor we will send you our present venture offering archives for your consideration.

An Accredited Investor is characterized by the U.S. Securities Act of 1933 and different state security laws that define the ability of people to put resources into certain kind of investments. This person must have an individual total assets, or joint total assets, that surpasses $1 million or have an income exceeding $200,000 in each of the two most recent years.

Step 2 - Make Capital Investment And File I-526 Petition

The I-526 appeal is mediated by USCIS. The endorsement procedure regularly takes 6 to 13 months and will differ contingent upon the person. International investors must meet and interview at their local United States embassy upon approval. On the other hand, international investors already in the United States may file a I-485 petition to adjust their status for a lawful residence.

After getting the contingent visa, commonly the key candidate and any qualified family member(s) must enter the U.S. inside 180 days. The two-year restrictive period begins the day the candidate enters the U.S.

Step 3 - File I-829 Petition And Receive Permanent Green Card

The third and last step of EB-5 Program process is filing the I-829 application for conditions removal and to retrieve an unconditional green card status. The I-829 must be submitted somewhere around 21 and 24 months after entering into the United States. After this last EB5 Program process step and approved, the immigrant will receive a valid green card/visa.

Get More Information

Name *

Email *

Phone Number *

Your Message

[recaptcha class:recap]

Read Our Frequently Asked Questions

Recent News